Who's Who at Saint Chad's   
 
Parish Staff Team

Vicar

Rev'd. Steve Burmester

email

Revd. Steve Burmester

Assistant Minister
Rev'd. John Knowles
Rev'd John Knowles

Reader

Jim Lethbridge

email

 

Jim Lethbridge

Reader

 Ian Pettigrew

Ian Pettigrew

Church Warden

Rob Moore

Robert Moore 

Church Warden

David Gilbert

David Gilbert
Vicar's PA
Church Office Administrator

Pat Grange
email

Office Telephone 01625 532145

Pat Grange        

Principle Church Officers

PCC Secretary

Sue Pettigrew

Sue Pettigrew PCC Treasurer
Chris Birch
Chris Birch Assistant to Treasurer
Margaret Gill
Margaret Gill
Director of Church Music
Gareth Brown
Gareth Brown

Webmaster

Stuart Millar

email

Stuart Millar

Electoral Role Officer

Church Rooms Bookings

Pat Grange

email
Pat Grange

Verger

Situation vacant

No Picture Yet

Acting Verger (Funerals)

Roey Knowles

No Picture Yet Safeguarding Officer
Carol Harding
Carole Harding

Pastoral Work Coordinator
Carol Cutts

Carol Cutts Prayer Ministry Coodinator
Darlene Moore
Dalene Moore Hall Caretaker
David Smith
David Smith

PCC Elected Members & Additional Roles

PCC Member
Rachel McDowell
Mission

Rachel McDowell

PCC Member

Margi Laurence

Resources

No Picture Yet

PCC Member

Ian Pettigrew

Worship

 

Ian Pettigrew

PCC Member

Sue Pettigrew

Mission

Sue Pettigrew

PCC Member
John Barnes

Childrens

John Barnes 

Vacancy No Picture Yet

PCC Member

Dianne Armstrong

Worship

Dianne Armstrong

PCC Member

Carole Harding

Childrens

Carole Harding 

PCC Member

David Smith

Resources

 

David Smith 

PCC Member & Treasurer
Chris Birch

Resources

Chris Birch

PCC Member

Darlene Moore
Pastoral

Dalene Moore 

PCC Member & Chair
Steve Burmester
Worship, Resources & Mission
Revd. Steve Burmester
PCC Member
John Knowles
Worship
Rev'd John Knowles

PCC Member

David Gilbert

Resources

David Gilbert PCC Member
Robert Moore
Worship
Robert Moore
PCC Member
& Deanery Synod Rep.
Pat Grange
Pat Grange PCC Member
& Deanery Synod Rep.
Pam Whitney
No Picture Yet

PCC Member

Jim Lethbridge

Ex Officio

Jim Lethbridge

House Group Leaders - more

Housegroup Co-ordinator

Steve Burmester

 

Revd. Steve Burmester

Leader

Judy Adshead

Judy Adshead 

Leader

Brenda Shaw

Brenda Shaw

Leader

Cynthia Ashcroft
Cynthia Ashcroft 

Leader

Moira Battersby

Moira Battersby 

Leader

Margarita Forber

Margarita Forber 

Leader

Jim Lethbridge

Jim Lethbridge 

Leader

Sheila Millar

Sheila Millar

 

 

Other Roles

Mission Committee
Menís Breakfast
Jim Lethbridge

Jim Lethbridge

Bible Study Notes

Margarita Forber

Margarita Forber

Rhymetime Facilitator

& Church Flowers Team

Sue Thompson

 

Sue Thompson

Church Times

Dianne Armstrong

 

Dianne Armstrong

Parish Archivist

Peter Armstrong

Peter Armstrong

Greetings Cards

Eunice Wynn-Neild

Eunice Wynne-Neild

Praise and Play Coordinator

Sheila Millar

Sheila Millar

Praise and Play

Traidcraft Stall

Avril Lethbridge

Avril Lethbridge 

Church Flowers Co-ordinator

Margaret Blundel

 

Margaret Blundell

Note : These roles and responsibilities are believed to be correct at the time of compilation - please report mistakes or omissions to the webmaster.

HOME